7.4.14

curry ahn

I have nothing to do lately, and it's really frustrating. I am finished with my german course at 10th January, and I have Aufnahmeprüfung on 18th February. What I probably do during my waiting time before the test?

Sleeping
Staying awake so late at night, and wake up at 10am the next day haha. It's really unhealthy, need to be considered as a serious lazy disease :3

Cooking
I don't cook that well, but actually I like trying new recipes, but sadly sometimes I'm just failed hahaha. I really thank my mom for helping with all the cooking stuffs. Because I never cooked in Indonesia, and now that I live in Germany, I have to cook if I want to eat and not dying because of starving. Your little girl grows up,mom! ^^

Eating
I love eating snacks more than rice or the other main dishes. Sweets make me happy <3 nbsp="" p="">
Shopping
Don't worry mom, it's a window shopping XD (because no money's left lol)

Chatting
When I'm bored talking to myself in my room like an idiot, I will visit the room of my friends downstairs and joking around with them. Watching movies, singing and playing guitar, gossiping someone else, talking about nonsense and etc. It's kinda fun but sometimes I feel like we should go to hospital to fix our broken brains XD

Studying in the library
Well, at first I'm really excited to go studying in the library. Usually I'd like to go to RWTH's library. But I have to go earlier in the morning, because all the students there are studying freak (haha). I go there at 10 am, and the room is almost packed out. But I'm used to be lucky enough to get one empty space for me.

Meeting random people in internet. which is....omegle! lol
I meet a korean guy, chanwoong park. I meet him accidentally, and I'm thankful because within all the crazy men in omegle, I met a normal human there. He is very kind, even he sang happy birthday for me. I was omegle-ing with him at my birthday party, so its a lil bit crowded and he was so shy at first when he would to sing for me. and then he asked me to do gwiyomi in return hahaha.
the other guy I met in internet is jun sung ahn. you know him? I'm not surprised. I actually know him since I was in high school, but now I have examined every inch the part of his life. The first video of him that I watched is his canon rock cover, and I thought he is like a very cool anime character. Cool, charming, and mysterious. But after I know the more infos about him, and the other videos of him. My perspection is extremely changed -______- He isn't like main character in manga comics AT ALL. That guy is so damn funny! And I adore his creativity of making all the videos more interesting. Lately it seems that he has become a "bad boy", kinda guy who act like those members of korean boyband. And, I hate it! Junsung, it's not you. You wear glasses,and I think that character suits you forever :)
If any management offers you to be in a boyband, please DON'T take the chance! I believe you'll become a great film-maker soon.

Oh God, I am a really bad blogger. I mean seriously. This post was supposed to be posted on 12th January, but I forgot to click the post button and this post is saved as a draft for a while. Errwwwrrr I have big problems in remembering things ><

5.2.14

Brille Mann

Heute ist meine Freundin Brenda, die auch aus Jayapura wie ich ist, nach Indonesien geflogen. Zuerst wollte ich sie mit meinen anderen Freundinen im Bahnhof begleiten, aber der Plan ist nicht richtig gelaufen. Ihr Zug fuhr um 5 Uhr ab, deshalb mussten wir vom Haus 4 Uhr fahren. In der Nacht habe ich spät geschlafen,um halb 2 Uhr! Weil ich erst duschen wollte,bevor ich zum Bett ging. Mein Alarm klingelte um halb 4 aber ich konnte es nicht hören. Ich schlief zu bequem. Ich stand um halb 7 auf, und ich guckte eben auf mein Handy, da bekam ich Nachrichten von Brenda und Betty. Betty hat eine geschickt, um mich zu wecken. Brenda fragte mich wo ich gerade bin. Tatsächlich konnten die anderen sie auch nicht im Bahnhof begleiten. Sie hatten nämlich keine Kraft, um aus der Wohnung zu gehen. Sie begleitete Brenda nur bis zu der Tür der Wohnung XD
Das ist nicht was ich eigentlich erzählen will! Hahaha
ich will euch mitteilen, was ich von dem Anfang des Tages bis jetzt. gemacht habe. Nachdem ich völlig aufgewacht war, betete ich und las ich Koran für eine halbe Stunde. Wenn ich Koran lese, das meint sowohl die arabische Schrift als auch die Übersetzung. Es ist schon meine Routine gewesen. Weil ich gedacht habe, dass ich keine Vorteile außer pahala (ich weiß nicht was es auf Deutsch ist haha) von Gott bekomme. Ich brauche auch die Übersetzung zu lesen, deshalb weiß ich mehr über die Religion. Danach kochte ich. Nachdem ich gegessen hatte, fuhr ich in RWTH. Ich will mich gewöhnen, alltäglich in der Bibliothek zu lernen, sodass ich mich auf das Lernen konzentrieren kann. Ich hatte Glück (Danke, lieber Gott!), einen freien Platz zu bekommen. Es ist hier sehr voll, alle Studenten sind sehr fleißig zu lernen, übrigens liebe ich es sehr ^^ Das Klima ist passend für mich die Aufnahmeprüfung vorzubereiten. Ich sitze jetzt in dem Lernensaal, und ich werde zwischen den Männern umgeben. Zusätzliche Information ist, der Junge, der sich mir gegenüber sitzt, sieht sehr KÜHL aus!!!!!! er trägt eine schwarze Brille, die wie Jun Sungs Brille ist (darum mag ich das :p ). Und er zieht ein karriertes Hemd mit einem weißen T-Shirt drin. Oh mein Gott, er ist so hübsch! Wkwkwkwk
Er hat auch SEHR lange Füße! Seine Füße berühren meine immer! Das hat mich immer erschreckt -___-

oh nein, ich hoffe, dass der Mann, der neben mir sitzt, dies nicht sieht XD Ich habe Scham :3

Ich habe ihn (der Brille Junge) damals getroffen, aber ich weiß nicht genau wo ich zum ersten mal ihn getroffen.
Ich denke, das war es. Dies ist der erste Schritt von meinem deutschen Tagebuch,und spätere Schritten werden jeden Tag aufgeschrieben werden, deshalb musst ihr für den nächsten warten. Wartet mal!

Ich gehe nach Hause! Aufwiedersehen, hübschen Kerl! Es ist schön, dich zu treffen!

Ciao!